Access Keys:

 
 
Coagh Primary School, Coagh, Cookstown

Calendar

April 2019 June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
W5 Trip for P5-P7 (Shared Education trip with Ballylifford Primary School)
Thu 2
LOCAL COUNCIL ELECTIONS 2019- SCHOOL CLOSED
Scripture Union Club (3-4pm with Mrs Michael)
Fri 3
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Book Club (with Jennifer Crooks- 8.30am, 1.45pm and 3pm in front hallway)
P7 Cycling Proficiency (with Miss Brooks 9am - 12noon)
Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
Bank Holiday (School Closed)
Tue 7
Swimming Lessons P5 and P6 (Cookstown Leisure Centre)
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Gareth Porter PE for Key Stage 2 (1-1.45pm with P6/7 and 1.45-2.30pm with P5 (Wear PE Uniform today))
Wed 8
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Thu 9
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Piano Tuition (with Shirley Walker)
Violin Tuition (with Mr H. Savage)
Afterschool Tennis Club (7 weeks) (Pupils should wear PE Uniform) (P1-P3 (2pm - 3pm) and P4-P7 (3pm - 4pm))
Fri 10
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
P7 Cycling Proficiency (with Miss Brooks 9am - 12noon)
Sat 11

Sun 12

Mon 13
Exam Week 1 of 2
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Football Club ((Session 8 of 10) P2 and P3 (2pm-3pm) / P5, P6 and P7 (3pm-4pm) )
Tue 14
Swimming Lessons P5 and P6 (Cookstown Leisure Centre)
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Gareth Porter PE for Key Stage 2 (1-1.45pm with P6/7 and 1.45-2.30pm with P5 (Wear PE Uniform today))
Wed 15
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Thu 16
Tri County Tournament ((Outdoor) MUSA)
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Piano Tuition (with Shirley Walker)
Violin Tuition (with Mr H. Savage)
Afterschool Tennis Club (7 weeks) (Pupils should wear PE Uniform) (P1-P3 (2pm - 3pm) and P4-P7 (3pm - 4pm))
Eco Committee (with Miss Brooks 3-4pm)
Fri 17
Translink- Travel Challenge (Walk, Cycle or Scoot to School during 2 week Challenge)
Book Club (with Jennifer Crooks- 8.30am, 1.45pm and 3pm in front hallway)
Sat 18

Sun 19

Mon 20
P6/7 Residential (Gortatole Outdoor Centre)
Exam Week 2 of 2
Hope 4 Youth Ministries with Colin Tinsley (11.00 - 11.45am (Whole School Assembly))
Football Club ((Session 9 of 10) P2 and P3 (2pm-3pm) / P5, P6 and P7 (3pm-4pm) )
Tue 21
Parents Association Meeting- 8pm
Swimming Lessons P5 and P6 (Cookstown Leisure Centre)
P6/7 Residential (Gortatole Outdoor Centre)
Hope 4 Youth Ministries with Colin Tinsley (11.00 - 11.45am (Whole School Assembly))
Gareth Porter PE for Key Stage 2 (1-1.45pm with P6/7 and 1.45-2.30pm with P5 (Wear PE Uniform today))
Wed 22
School Nurse (P1 Appraisals )
P6/7 Residential (Gortatole Outdoor Centre)
Hope 4 Youth Ministries with Colin Tinsley (11.00 - 11.45am (Whole School Assembly))
Thu 23
EUROPEAN ELECTIONS- SCHOOL CLOSED
Fri 24
School Nurse (P1 Appraisals )
Hope 4 Youth Ministries with Colin Tinsley (11.00 - 11.45am (Whole School Assembly))
Sat 25

Sun 26

Mon 27
Bank Holiday (School Closed)
Tue 28
Staff Development Day (School Closed)
Gareth Porter PE for Key Stage 2 (1-1.45pm with P6/7 and 1.45-2.30pm with P5 (Wear PE Uniform today))
Wed 29
Farm Safety Presentation ((Whole School 9.30-10.30am))
Thu 30
Violin Tuition (with Mr H. Savage)
Piano Tuition (with Shirley Walker)
RNLI Visit 9.15am (Whole School Assembly)
Afterschool Tennis Club (7 weeks) (Pupils should wear PE Uniform) (P1-P3 (2pm - 3pm) and P4-P7 (3pm - 4pm))
Fri 31
Book Club (with Jennifer Crooks- 8.30am, 1.45pm and 3pm in front hallway)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar